Meal Schedule – Shelter Season 

Friday February 1  SJB School Staff; chili and corn bread

Saturday February 2  Central Church

Sunday February 3  Notre Dame Academy; Pizza, salad, dessert

Monday February 4  Notre Dame DePere

Tuesday February 5  Christ Alone

Wednesday February 6  HSHS EWD IT

Thursday February 7  BCCW; Lasagna

Friday February 8  Holy Trinity Oconto; meatloaf, baked chicken/pork/beef/gravy, mashed and cheesy potatoes, vegetables, salads 

Saturday February 9  HSHS St. Vincent

Sunday February 10 Chris, Margie, Nancy, Tammy, Ellen and Tina; Sloppy Joes, Cheesy Potatoes, Green Bean Casserole, Jello, Desserts

Monday February 11  SFX Cathedral; Pork chops, garlic mashed potatoes, glazed carrots, rolls, Desert

Tuesday February 12  Schreiber Foods; chili dogs, potato salad, jello salad and sides

Wednesday February 13  St. Joseph-St. John, St. Lawrence, St Hedwig Parishes; Beef and gravy, mashed potatoes, cooked carrots, pickles, sugar free jello and homemade tortes 

Thursday February 14  Men@ Peace; Yakisoba, vegetable, bread and butter, jello and assorted desserts 

Friday February 15  CCW; Turkey Gravy, Mashed potatoes, Veggie, tuna pasta salad

Saturday February 16 St. Mary’s Glenmore Stark

Sunday February 17  Matt Anderson Family; Homemade Mac and Cheese, Hot dogs

Monday February 18  HSHS Professional Nurse Council; Sloppy Joes (with cheese option) green beans, chips, mashed potatoes, and ice cream sundaes.  

Tuesday February 19  SJB Men; tacos

Wednesday February 20 Men on His Mission; meatloaf, mashed potatoes, green beans 

Thursday February 21 Seymour Bible Study

Friday February 22  Skelton Family; turkey and gravy, mashed potatoes, sides

Saturday February 23 First Presbyterian

Sunday February 24  Holy Wisdom; cordon blue casserole with mashed potatoes 

Monday February 25  OLOL Meal Ministry

Tuesday February 26  Schreiber Foods

Wednesday February 27  HSHS Leadership

Thursday February 28  Leftover Night

March

Friday March 1 St.Vincent Hospital Therapy Dept

Saturday March 2  HSHS St. Vincent

Sunday March 3  Notre Dame Academy

Monday March 4  Notre Dame DePere

Tuesday March 5  Christ Alone

Wednesday March 6  HSHS EWD IT

Thursday March 7  BCCW; Lasagna

Friday March 8  Holy Trinity Oconto

Saturday March 9 Sandy Lubow and friends; Pork chops with potatoes and carrots and fresh fruit 

Sunday March 10 Zion Lutheran Oneida

Monday March 11  SFX Cathedral; Pork chops, garlic mashed potatoes, glazed carrots, rolls, Desert

Tuesday March 12 Schreiber Foods

Wednesday March 13  St. Joseph-St. John, St. Lawrence, St Hedwig Parishes; sloppy joes, hash brown potatoes, green beans, pickles, buns, sugar free jello and homemade tortes.

Thursday March 14  Men@ Peace; Yakisoba, vegetable, bread and butter, jello and assorted desserts 

Friday March 15  CCW; Turkey Gravy, Mashed potatoes, Veggie, tuna pasta salad

Saturday March 16 Powers Comics/Glass Nickel Pizza

Sunday March 17  Joan Dirmann Mills; Lasagna

Monday March 18  HSHS Leadership Team

Tuesday March 19  SJB Men; Turkey Alfredo

Wednesday March 20  Woods Edge Community

Thursday March 21  Seymour Bible Study

Friday March 22  Ann Washington; tail gate theme – burgers, dogs, brats and sides

Saturday March 23 Nelson Family

Sunday March 24  Holy Wisdom; Barbecue Ribs with macaroni & cheese

Monday March 25  OLOL Meal Ministry

Tuesday March 26  Schreiber Foods

Wednesday March 27  SJB Social Concerns

Thursday March 28  Leftover Night

Friday March 29 Bellin Team

Saturday March 30 Central Church

Sunday March 31 Bellin Friends

APRIL

Monday April 1 Notre Dame DePere

Tuesday April 2  Christ Alone Church

Wednesday April 3  HSHS EWD IT

Thursday April 4  BCCW; Lasagna

Friday April 5  PCM Credit Union

Saturday April 6  HSHS St. Vincent Team

Sunday April 7  Notre Dame Academy

Monday April 8  SFX Cathedral; Pork chops, garlic mashed potatoes, glazed carrots, rolls, Desert

Tuesday April 9  Schreiber Foods

Wednesday April 10  St. Joseph-St. John, St. Lawrence, St Hedwig Parishes; hot dogs, buns, potato salad and potato chips, baked beans, sugar free jellos and tortes.

Thursday April 11 Men@ Peace; Yakisoba, vegetable, bread and butter, jello and assorted desserts 

Friday April 12  Holy Trinity Oconto

Saturday April 13  Deacons from First Pres

Sunday April 14  Joan Dirkmann Mills; lasagna

Monday April 15  CCW; Turkey Gravy, Mashed potatoes, Veggie, tuna pasta salad

Tuesday April 16  SJB Men

Wednesday April 17  Harmann Studios

Thursday April 18 St. Matthew Orthodox

Friday April 19 Rachael Seeling

Saturday April 20 Danen Family

Sunday April 21 (Easter Sunday)

Monday April 22  Leftover Night

Tuesday April 23  Schreiber Foods

Wednesday April 24  OSMS

Thursday April 25  Bellin MRI

Friday April 26 Greg Bottei

Saturday April 27  Central Church

Sunday April 28  Holy Wisdom; shrimp or chicken stir fry over rice 

Monday April 29  CVIA